Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. OOSTHUIZEN (600) 250269428 0 0 05/31/2025 9:20PM ST. CHARLES MISSOURI 94 WEST OF KLONDIKE PARK C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 HYUNDAI ACCENT TOTAL TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 25 YES ST. CHARLES, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
2 2014 TOYOTA RAV-4 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 70 YES UNION, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 15 SERIOUS YES UNKNOWN OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT SF161 TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
1 ADULT MALE 19 MODERATE YES ST. CHARLES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
2 ADULT FEMALE 70 MINOR YES UNION, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 FAILED TO TRAVEL IN HIS LANE, CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. C. M. BISHOP (202) AND TPR. B. C. ROBERTS (529). - CORRECTED REPORT