Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B. HALL #347 250269299 36.653878 -93.209019 05/31/2025 7:19PM TANEY LAKE SHORE DRIVE - 2 MILES NORTH OF HOLLISTER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 NISSAN 350Z EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ALL TIME TOWING ADULT MALE 25 YES GLADSTONE, MO SHELTER SOUTH
2 2024 FORD MAVERICK EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ALL TIME TOWING ADULT FEMALE 25 YES SHAWNEE, KS NATIONAL UNION FIRE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 25 MODERATE YES SHAWNEE, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TCAD TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTRL AND CROSSED CENTER OF ROADWAY STRIKING VEHICLE 2