| TPR. M. A. HARRIS /282/, M.C.I.U TEAM #1 TPR. J. D. CONRAD /243/ | 250269260 | 38.9267712 | -94.132752 | 05/31/2025 | 7:00PM | JACKSON | HWY F SOUTH OF E COLBERN RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2013 HARLEY DAVIDSON STREET GLIDE | TOTAL | TOWED BY ELITE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 66 | NO | KINGSVILLE, MO | FOREMOST | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 54 | MODERATE | NO | ODESSA, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY SNI VALLEY TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 66 | FATAL | NO | KINGSVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY THE JACKSON COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER |
Misc. Information
*** FATAL CRASH *** NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED TROOP A FATAL CRASH #29 AND FATALITY #32. CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTH ON ROUTE F AND TRAVELLED OFF ROADWAY. VEHICLE BECAME AIRBORNE THEN STRUCK A DITCH AND BEGAN TO OVERTURN. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS LEFT SIDE. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED BY DR CHACKO AT LEE'S SUMMIT MEDICAL CENTER AT 1957 HOURS. ASSISTED BY CPL. C. L. PURNELL /1346/, OAK GROVE POLICE DEPARTMENT AND JACKSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.