Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T.B. HEINTZ (305) 250268987 0 0 05/31/2025 4:50PM HARRISON ROUTE EE 3 MILES NORTH OF NEW HAMPTON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 POLARIS SPORTSMAN 500 EXTENSIVE LEFT ROADSIDE OFF WEST SIDE OF ROADWAY AT OWNER REQUEST ADULT MALE 34 NO ALBANY, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 34 MODERATE NO ALBANY, MO DRIVER TRASNPORTED BY GRAND RIVER AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC MEDICAL CENTER IN ALBANY

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON ROUTE EE AND TRAVELLED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED DOWN A LARGE EMBANKMENT, STRUCK SEVERAL TREES IN THE DITCH AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER 1. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON THE DRIVERS SIDE FACING NORTH ON THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY HARRISON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.