| SGT L.M. NEWMAN (576) | 250268868 | 0 | 0 | 05/31/2025 | 3:44PM | CLINTON | ROUTE PP AT I-35 IN HOLT | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2015 FORD ESCAPE | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 29 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2012 DODGE 1500 | MODERATE | TOWED BY SCOTTY'S | ADULT | MALE | 59 | UNKNOWN | LATHROP, MO | NO | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 26 | MINOR | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY HOLT EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLES 1 AND 2 WERE WESTBOUND ON ROUTE PP. VEHICLE 2 SLOWED TO MAKE A TURN, AND VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 FROM BEHIND. VEHICLE 1 LEFT THE SCENE. VEHICLE 2 DROVE TO A CONTROLLED STOP ON THE WEST SHOULDER OF THE ENTRANCE RAMP TO I-35. ASSISTED BY CLINTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE