| CPL. J. SERVAIS (989) | 250268808 | 0 | 0 | 05/31/2025 | 3:28PM | FRANKLIN | ROUTE K NEAR DEEP WOODS DRIVE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2003 CHEVROLET 1500 HD | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY VOGELGESANGS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 42 | YES | ST. CLAIR, MO | TRAVELERS | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 42 | MINOR | YES | ST. CLAIR, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCHY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY ST. CLAIR EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 SWERVED TO MISS ONCOMING TRAFFIC, AND ALLOWED VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED AND VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO, CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED, STRIKING THE GROUND AND A UTILITY POLE.