| CPL A D LINDGREN /665/ | 250268765 | 39.0265555 | -94.460722 | 05/31/2025 | 3:04PM | JACKSON | 53RD ST AT MAYWOOD AVE | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2000 CHEVROLET IMPALA | TOTAL | ELITE TOW | ADULT | MALE | 56 | NO | RAYTOWN, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 56 | FATAL | NO | RAYTOWN, MO | DRIVER | CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER, INDEPENDENCE |
Misc. Information
FATAL CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - TROOP A FATAL CRASH#28 AND FATALITY #31 CRASH OCCURRED AS THE VEHICLE TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. DRIVER WAS PRONOUNCED BY DR T. LEE AT CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER AT 1543 HOURS. ASSISTED BY MSGT C S KUTZNER /462/ AND RAYTOWN POLICE DEPARTMENT.