Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL K.S. LINNEMAN (956) 250268648 0 0 05/31/2025 2:00PM HOWARD ROUTE H SOUTH OF COUNTY ROAD 230 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 HONDA GL1800 MOTORCYCLE MINOR TOWED BY PERSONAL MEANS ADULT MALE 76 YES INDEPENDENCE, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 76 MODERATE YES INDEPENDENCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY HOWARD COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NAVIGATE A CURVE AND VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.