Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT G. S. SLOAN (1403) 250268359 0 0 05/31/2025 11:30AM LACLEDE HIGHWAY B EAST OF SCENIC DRIVE I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 HARLEY DAVIDSON ELECTRA GLIDE MINOR TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 41 YES FORT LEONARD WOOD, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 MINOR YES FORT LEONARD WOOD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO AVOID DEER, WENT OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROAD, AND STRUCK A ROAD SIGN. ASSISTED BY CPL P. J. VROEGOP (677)