Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT SIEGFRIED #747 250267911 0 0 05/31/2025 4:10AM CLARK US 61 3 MILES SOUTH OF WAYLAND B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 FORD RANGER TOTAL TOWED BY BREWER AND SONS WRECKER JUVENILE MALE 17 NO BOURBON, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MODERATE NO BOURBON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CLARK COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BLESSING HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR NO UNION, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CLARK COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BLESSING HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A GUARDRAIL. ASSISTED BY THE CLARK COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND WAYLAND FIRE AND RESCUE.