| TPR. S. J. CROSSON /203/ | 250267604 | 38.953017 | -93.088541 | 05/30/2025 | 9:59PM | SALINE | EASTBOUND I-70 AT THE 84.4 MILE MARKER | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2012 CHEVROLET CRUZE | TOTAL | TOWED BY DONS | ADULT | FEMALE | 33 | UNKNOWN | SAGINAW MI | PROGRESSIVE | EAST |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 33 | FATAL | UNKNOWN | SAGINAW MI | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO SALINE COUNTY CORONERS OFFICE |
Misc. Information
FATAL CRASH - TROOP A FATAL CRASH #27 AND FATALITY #30 - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A BRIDGE. PRONOUNCED AT 2222 BY SALINE COUNTY DEPUTY NOLD. ASSISTED BY MSGT. A. V. DILLON /990/, TPR. J. W. EICKHOFF /304/, TPR. C. J. O'HARA /444/ AND TPR. R. T. MCFATRICH /245/