Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. H. H. HOEMANN (885) 250267540 0 0 05/30/2025 9:00PM FRANKLIN 6558 MISSOURI ROUTE H C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 WESTERN STAR DUMP EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO I-44 TOWING ADULT MALE 57 YES HILLSBORO, MO MEL FOSTER INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 57 MINOR YES HILLSBORO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY GERALD AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL SULLIVAN

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE TO THE LEFT. THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED AND VEHICLE 1 STARTED SKIDDING AS IT RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED ONTO ITS RIGHT SIDE AND SLID OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.