Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M A HARRIS /282/ AND CPL A D LINDGREN /665/ 250267459 38.851968 -94.358193 05/30/2025 8:05PM JACKSON MO-150 AT 20TH AVE N A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 ACURA RDX EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY ELITE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 44 YES GREENWOOD, MO ALLSTATE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 61 MODERATE NO KANSAS CITY, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY LEES SUMMIT FIRE TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER - KANSAS CITY

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND IN A CONSTRUCTION WORK ZONE. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO PEDESTRIAN 1, STRUCK A PORTABLE LIGHT TOWER, THEN PEDESTRAIN 1. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST OFF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CPL C L PURNELL /1346/, TPR L T BAGGERLY /351/, AND GREENWOOD PD.