| MSGT W P BREMER /155/ | 250267375 | 38.2456944 | -94.000388 | 05/30/2025 | 7:15PM | HENRY | SW 1301 RD NORTH OF SW 880 RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POLARIS RANGER 900 UTV | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 19 | NO | WARRENSBURG, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTH |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 19 | SERIOUS | NO | WARRENSBURG, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LIFE FLIGHT EAGLE AIR AMBULANCE TO TRUMAN MEDICAL CENTER - KANSAS CITY |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER #1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN CONTROL OF VEHICLE #1 WHILE EXITING A CURVE. VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED ONTO THE DRIVER'S SIDE OF THE VEHICLE, EJECTING DRIVER #1. VEHICLE #1 CAME TO FINAL REST ON TOP OF DRIVER #1.