Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. S L NELSON (893) 250267109 0 0 05/30/2025 5:00PM OZARK MO RT AR AT FOSTER FEED BAKERSFIELD G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 HYUNDAI TOTAL REMOVED BY DUKE'S TOWING(OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 26 YES GEPP,AR SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
2 2000 PETERBUILT EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 43 YES WYNNE, AR PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 MODERATE YES GEPP,AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY OZARK COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BAXTER REGIONAL CENTER MTN HOME, AR

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE ONE. VEHICLE ONE WAS UNABLE TO STOP AND SKIDDED INTO THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE TWO