Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B.HALL #347 250267061 36.63945 -93.101198 05/30/2025 7:45PM TANEY MO-76 TWO MILES WEST OF FORSYTH D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 CHEVROLET 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY JIM'S AUTO BODY ADULT MALE 41 YES FORSYTH, MO DAIRYLAND WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 MINOR YES FORSYTH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TCAD TO COX BRANSON

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A ROAD SIGN AND 2 MAILBOXES