Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR CUNDIFF 377 250267046 0 0 05/30/2025 4:40PM MONROE US HWY 24 AND MONROE ROAD 583 - 5 MILES SOUTH OF MONROE CITY B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1993 MERCURY GRAND MARQUIS EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BAKER TOWING ADULT MALE 34 YES MONROE CITY, MO SHELTER INSURANCE WESTBOUND
1 2003 FORD TAURUS EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ROBERTS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 56 YES MOBERLY, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 56 MODERATE YES MOBERLY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MU1 HELICOPTER TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL COLUMBIA MO

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 WAS WESTBOUND, FOLLOWING VEHICLE 02. VEHICLE 02 SLOWED TO TURN ONTO COUNTY ROAD 583 AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE 01. ASSISTED BY MONROE COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT AND AMBULANCE.