Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. A. NARAMORE 877 250266875 36.74616 -89.40991 05/30/2025 3:24PM MISSISSIPPI RT BB 2 MILES SOUTH OF EAST PRAIRIE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 HONDA CRS110 TOTAL TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY JUVENILE MALE 12 NO EAST PRAIRIE, MO NONE SOUTH BOUND
1 2016 CHEVROLET TAHOE MODERATE TOWED BY SPROUSE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 68 YES NEW MADRID, MO STATE FARM SOUTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 12 MODERATE NO EAST PRAIRIE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO DROVE INTO PATH OF VEHICLE ONE, VEHICLE ONE THAN RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH