| CPL V.R.E. MCBRIDE (339) | 250266855 | 0 | 0 | 05/30/2025 | 3:00PM | CLINTON | I-35 SB 50MM | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 CHRYSLER PAFICIA | TOTAL | TOWED BY SCOTTY'S | ADULT | FEMALE | 30 | YES | PATTONSBURG, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTH |
| 2 | 2023 KIA TELLURIDE | TOTAL | TOWED BY SCOTTYS | ADULT | FEMALE | 59 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | TRAVELER'S INSURANCE | SOUTH |
| 3 | 2015 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY SCOTTYS | ADULT | MALE | 76 | YES | LAMONI, IA | FARMERS INSURANCE | SOUTH |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 3 | MINOR | YES | PATTONSBURG, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO CHILDRENS MERCY BY TRI-COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 6 | MINOR | YES | PATTONSBURG, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO CHILDRENS MERCY BY TRI-COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 30 | SERIOUS | YES | PATTONSBURG, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL BY CAMERON AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 59 | SERIOUS | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL BY CAMERON AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLES 1,2, AND 3 WERE SOUTHBOUND ON I-35 AT THE 50MM. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO SLOW FOR CONSTRUCTION AND DROVE INTO THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2, WHICH WAS THEN FORCED INTO THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO A STOP FACING SOUTH IN THE PASSING LANE. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO REST OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY FACING NORTHEAST. VEHICLE 3 WAS BROUGHT TO A CONTROLLED STOP ON THE WEST SHOULDER FACING SOUTH. ASSISTED BY TPR S.W. PLILEY (914), CLINTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, AND CAMERON FIRE DISTRICT.