| TPR. B.D. HAHN (1344) | 250266803 | 0 | 0 | 05/30/2025 | 2:49PM | CLINTON | I-35 NB AT MM 47.6 | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2011 CHEVROLET EQUINOX | TOTAL | TOWED BY SCOTTY'S | ADULT | FEMALE | 23 | YES | HANNIBAL, MO | FARM BUREAU | NORTHBOUND |
| 3 | 2018 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 33 | YES | APPLE VALLEY, MN | TRAVELER'S INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 4 | 2022 FORD EXPLORER | MINOR | TOWED BY SCOTTY'S | ADULT | FEMALE | 41 | YES | PLEASANT VALLEY, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2020 HYUNDAI SANTA FE | TOTAL | TOWED BY SCOTTY'S | ADULT | MALE | 73 | YES | BOERNE, TX | USAA | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 70 | MODERATE | YES | BOERNE, TX | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO LIBERTY HOSPTIAL BY CAMERON EMS |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 73 | SERIOUS | YES | BOERNE, TX | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO LIBERTY HOSPTIAL BY CAMERON EMS |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON I-35 AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2, CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. SECONDARY IMPACT OCCURRED WHEN VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 4. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST UPRIGHT OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY FACING NORTHEAST. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO REST UPRIGHT OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY FACING NORTHWEST. VEHICLE 3 CAME TO REST UPRIGHT OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY FACING NORTH. VEHICLE 4 CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP IN THE DRIVING LANE FACING NORTH. ASSISTED BY TPR. J.M TANNER (565), CLINTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, CAMERON POLICE DEPARTMENT, CAMERON EMS AND CAMERON FIRE DEPARTMENT.