| TPR. F.R. JONES #757 | 250266605 | 36.5408 | -93.36425 | 05/30/2025 | 1:13PM | STONE | MO 86 3 MILES EAST OF BLUE EYE | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2002 HARLEY DAVIDSON MOTORCYCLE | MODERATE | TOWED BY NATURAL STATE TOWING OF BLUE EYE | ADULT | MALE | 70 | YES | BLUE EYE, MO | UNKNOWN INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 70 | FATAL | YES | BLUE EYE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTEED TO COX HOSPITAL IN BRANSON, MO |
Misc. Information
LATE DEATH REPORT - NEXT OF KIN HAS BEEN NOTIFIED - THIS IS TROOP D'S 49TH FATALITY FOR 2025 - PRONOUNCED AT COX HOSPITAL IN BRANSON, MO BY DR. T.B. BAKER - TIME OF DEATH 14:50 HOURS ON 05/30/2025 - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A SIGN.