Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. R. SAPPINGTON 520 250265890 37.6741111 -91.06725 05/30/2025 7:10AM IRON MO 32 3.9 MILE EAST OF BIXBY E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2021 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY FORSHEE TOWING ADULT MALE 64 YES BIXBY, MO STATE FARM WEST BOUND
1 2006 PETERBILT MODERATE TOWED BY BUCKLEY TOWING ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A AQUITY INSRUANCE EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 64 MODERATE YES BIXBY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL ROLLA, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE ONE THAT WAS STOPPED IN THE ROADWAY DUE TO ANOTHER CRASH