| CPL. C.R. MISTLER (643) | 250265805 | 38.220534 | -92.752774 | 05/30/2025 | 12:45AM | MORGAN | PRIVATE PROPERTY 65 FEET NORTH OF DUNWANDRIN ROAD | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNKNOWN YEAR CLUB CAR GOLF CART | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 62 | NO | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 62 | FATAL | NO | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO KIDWELL GARBER FUNERAL HOME |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH- NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED- VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON PRIVATE PROPERTY WHEN IT STRUCK A ROCK, EJECTING DRIVER 1. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON TOP OF DRIVER 1. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT THE SCENE AT 0442 053025 BY LAKE REGIONAL DOCTOR ROGER CAMPBELL. THIS IS TROOP F'S 3RD FATALITY FOR MAY, AND 16TH FOR 2025.