| TPR. B. C. ROBERTS (529) | 250265795 | 0 | 0 | 05/30/2025 | 5:06AM | ST. LOUIS | EASTBOUND I-70, WEST OF LUCAS & HUNT ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2024 TOYOTA COROLLA | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 21 | YES | SAINT LOUIS, MO | GEICO | EASTBOUND |
| 3 | 2023 INTERNATIONAL LT62A | MINOR | TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 54 | YES | LOUISVILLE, KY | SELF-INSURED | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2000 DODGE DAKOTA | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 68 | YES | SAINT LOUIS, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 21 | MINOR | YES | SAINT LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY NORTHWEST FIRE AND EMS TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 22 | MINOR | YES | SAINT LOUIS, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY NORTHWEST FIRE AND EMS TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 49 | MINOR | NO | SAINT LOUIS, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY ABBOTT EMS TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 53 | MINOR | YES | SAINT LOUIS, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY NORTHWEST FIRE AND EMS TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 68 | MINOR | YES | SAINT LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY NORTHWEST FIRE AND EMS TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO KEEP A PROPER LOOKOUT. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 BEGAN SLIDING CLOCKWISE AND THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE RIGHT OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. T. MCCOY (878)