| TPR C.R. KNOX (946) | 250265682 | 0 | 0 | 05/29/2025 | 8:45PM | ST. CHARLES | MO-370 WB WEST OF MO-94 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2019 ACURA MDX | MODERATE | TAKEN TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 21 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | USAA | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 21 | MINOR | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL ST. CHARLES |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELING TO FAST FOR CONDITIONS. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING A CONCRETE BARRIER.