Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. N. MARCH (762), ASSISTED BY TPR. L. BENKE (156) 250265602 0 0 05/29/2025 8:00PM AUDRAIN COUNTY ROAD 355 .5 MILES NORTH OF COUNTY ROAD 326 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 FORD EDGE TOTAL TOWED BY A-1 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 21 NO MEXICO, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR NO RUSH HILL, MO OCCUPANT NOT TRANSPORTED
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR NO MEXICO, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AUDRAIN EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 21 MINOR NO MEXICO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AUDRAIN EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD INTO A DITCH. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST IN THE DITCH ON ITS FRONT.