Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N.A. COCKRUM (180) 250265496 0 0 05/29/2025 6:30PM ST. CHARLES NORTHBOUND US 61 NORTH OF ROUTE W C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 FORD ESCAPE MODERATE PRIORITY 1 ADULT MALE 28 YES TROY, MO FARMERS NORTHBOUND
2 2004 ACURA TL MODERATE PRIVATE TOW ADULT FEMALE 74 YES WENTZVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 MINOR YES TROY, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL WEST BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTH ON U.S. 61 IN LANE 1. VEHICLE 2 ENTERED NORTHBOUND U.S. 61 FROM THE ROUTE W CROSSOVER. THE REAR RIGHT OF VEHICLE 2 IMPACTED THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AFTER IMPACT.