| SGT. D. MATHES (843), ASSISTED BY THE CAMDEN COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT | 250265378 | 0 | 0 | 05/29/2025 | 4:42PM | CAMDEN | BUSINESS 5 NEAR WYMILL ROAD | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2022 DODGE RAM 3500 | NONE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 36 | YES | COPAN, OK | CLEAR BLUE INSURANCE | NORTH |
| 2 | 2013 NISSAN MAXIMA | MODERATE | TOWED BY C AND S TOWING OF LEBANON | ADULT | FEMALE | 56 | YES | LEBANON, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTH |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 56 | MINOR | YES | LEBANON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY CAMDEN COUNTY EMS TO LEBANON HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS A WHEEL CAME DISLODGED FROM VEHICLE 1 TOWED UNIT, TRAVELLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2, AND VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE WHEEL.