Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D. W. HENLEY #727 250265332 37.179491 -93.364593 05/29/2025 4:30PM GREENE MO 413 ONE MILE WEST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2002 CHEVROLET AVALANCHE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 65 YES CAMDENTON, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
1 2006 CHRYSLER CROSSFIRE MODERATE HENRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 84 NO AURORA, MO GRINNELL MUTUAL WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 84 SERIOUS NO AURORA, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS ATTEMPTING TO CROSS MISSOURI 413 AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR J. L. CLEETON #337 AND TPR A. J. COOK #359.