| CPL D A JONES /854/ | 250265320 | 38.22049 | -94.32297 | 05/29/2025 | 4:20PM | BATES | EAST MO-52 WEST OF NE COUNTY ROAD 1993 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2023 GMC 2500 | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 69 | YES | GREENWOOD, MO | CINCINNATI CASUALTY COMPANY | EAST |
| 1 | 2005 FORD F-150 | MODERATE | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY DOUTY AUTO | ADULT | MALE | 73 | NO | BUTLER, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EAST |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 73 | MINOR | NO | BUTLER, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY BATES COUNTY EMS TO BATES COUNTY MEMORIAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE AND A SIGN. ASSISTED BY TPR C B HENDERSON /286/ AND BATES COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.