Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. R. C. WEST / 1170 / 250265310 38.3096666 -93.5465 05/29/2025 4:20PM HENRY MO 7 AT ROUTE PP A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 HONDA ACCORD MODERATE TOWED BY CLINTON WRECKER ADULT MALE 77 YES CLINTON, MO STATEFARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 77 MINOR YES CLINTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY GOLDEN VALLEY EMS TO GOLDEN VALLEY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TURNING ONTO ROUTE PP FROM MO-7 AND RAN OFF THE ROADWAY INTO A DITCH ON THE EASTSIDE OF ROUTE PP.