| TPR. Z. COSTLEY #199 | 250265282 | 37.6325277 | -94.299944 | 05/29/2025 | 3:50PM | BARTON | SOUTHBOUND I-49 2 MILE SOUTH OF SHELDON | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1989 CHEVROLET TRUCK | TOTAL | TOWED BY A1 WRECKER | ADULT | MALE | 33 | NO | MILO, MO | NONE | NORTH |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 34 | MODERATE | NO | NEVADA, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY BARTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NEVADA REGINOAL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON I-49 AND RAN OFF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE #1 OVERCORRECTED 2 TIMES AND THEN CROSSED THE CENTER MEDIAN AND LEFT THE WEST SIDE OF THE SOTUBOIUND LANE.