Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. H. H. HOEMANN (885) 250265201 0 0 05/29/2025 2:50PM FRANKLIN EBENEZER ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 CHEVROLET SONIC MODERATE STURM'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 70 UNKNOWN LESLIE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 70 MINOR UNKNOWN LESLIE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL, WASHINGTON, MISSOURI BY GERALD AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON EBENEZER ROAD. DRIVER #1 BLACKED OUT AND FAILED TO MAINTAINED CONTROL OF VEHICLE #1. VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE AND STRUCK A CULVERT END WITH ITS UNDERCARRIAGE. VEHICLE #1 CONTINUED FORWARD AND STRUCK A BRICK MAILBOX.