Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T MOSLEY #659 250265055 37.2704 -93.0729 05/29/2025 1:25PM WEBSTER I-44 91.2 1 MILE EAST OF STRAFFORD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 DODGE 2500 TOTAL TOWED BY MARSHFIELD TOWING ADULT MALE 26 YES LEBANON, MO FARM BUREAU INSURANCE WEST
2 2007 MITSUBISHI ECLIPSE TOTAL TOWED BY BRINES WRECKER ADULT MALE 38 YES LEBANON, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE WEST
3 2022 DODGE RAM 2500 MODERATE TOWED BY BRINES WRECKER ADULT MALE 57 YES SALINA, OK STATE FARM WEST
5 2025 KENWORTH MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 58 YES OKTAHA, OK LIBERTY MUTUAL WEST
4 2013 FREIGHTLINER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 61 YES ARNOLD, MO NORTHLAND INSURANCE COMPANY WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 46 MINOR YES LEBANON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY COX EMS TO COX SOUTH
5 ADULT MALE 58 MINOR YES OKTAHA, OK DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COX EMS TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLES #4 AND #5 WERE STOPPED FOR A PREVIOUS CRASH ON I-44 AT THE 90MM. VEHICLE #2 WAS COMING TO A STOP IN THE DRIVING LANE AND VEHICLE #3 WAS COMING TO A STOP IN THE PASSING LANE. VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO SLOW DOWN FOR THE STOPPED TRAFFIC. VEHICLES #2 AND #3 ATTEMPTED TO PULL ONTO THE SHOULDER TO AVOID BEING STRUCK. VEHICLE #1 STRUCK VEHICLES #2 AND #3 IN THE SIDE AND PUSHED VEHICLE #3 INTO THE REAR OF VEHICLE #4. VEHICLE #1 CONTINUED AND STRUCK VEHICLES #4 AND #5.