Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R RODRIGUEZ #739 250264445 36.613 -89.828083 05/29/2025 3:20AM NEW MADRID ROUTE D INSIDE PARMA E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 KIA TELLURIDE TOTAL TOWED BY WALKER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 30 NO PARMA, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 30 SERIOUS NO PARMA, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AIR EVAC TO REGIONAL ONE IN MEMPHIS, TN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF ROADWAY AND STRUCK DITCH - DAMAGE TO CHEVRON SIGN