Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. G. C. SCHIMKE (663) 250264439 0 0 05/29/2025 2:00AM CALLAWAY US 54 WESTBOUND NEAR COUNTY ROAD 147 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 MAZDA CX-30 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ECONOMY TOWING ADULT MALE 23 YES CALIFORNIA, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES CALIFORNIA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO CAPITAL REGION MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DEER THAT ENTERED THE ROADWAY FROM THE LEFT MEDIAN.