Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. SNYDER 491 250264408 40.271239 -92.581324 05/29/2025 12:00AM ADAIR ROUTE T 3 MILES NORTHEAST OF KIRKSVILLE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1996 F-250 MODERATE TOWED BY LAKESIDE TOWING IN KIRKSVILLE. ADULT MALE 18 UNKNOWN KIRKSVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR UNKNOWN KIRKSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER IN KIRKSVILLE.

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY ADAIR COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE, AND KIRKSVILLE POLICE DEPARTMENT.