Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER C.A. GATES (324) 250264367 0 0 05/28/2025 10:52PM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND I-70 EAST OF LUCAS AND HUNT C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER MINOR TAKEN TO/BY A2B TOWING ADULT MALE 32 NO ST LOUIS, MO SAFECO WEST
2 2005 CHRYSLER SEBRING MODERATE TAKEN TO/BY A2B TOWING ADULT MALE 44 YES FLORISSANT, MO NONE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 44 MINOR YES FLORISSANT, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO BARNES JEWISH ST LOUIS BY NORTHWEST FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
2 ADULT FEMALE 45 MINOR YES ST LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO BARNES JEWISH ST LOUIS BY NORTHWEST FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLES 1 AND 2 WERE TRAVELING WEST ON I-70. DRIVER 1 WAS DISTRACTED AND INATTENTIVE AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 EXITED THE ROADWAY TO THE RIGHT AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL. ASSISTED BY TROOPER D.J. BITTICK (393)