Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.D. HAHN (1344) 250264294 0 0 05/28/2025 9:27PM CLINTON US 69 AT 212TH STREET - 8 MILES NORTH OF LAWSON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CHEVROLET CRUZE TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTY'S ADULT MALE 22 UNKNOWN LAWSON, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
2 2012 NISSAN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SCOTTY'S ADULT MALE 82 YES POLO, MO SHELTER INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 82 MINOR YES POLO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE PARTY TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON US 69 AND VEHICLE 2 WAS NORTHBOUND, VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND SIDESWIPED VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST UPRIGHT OFF THE WEST SIDE OF ROADWAY FACING SOUTH. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO REST UPRIGHT OFF THE EAST SIDE OF ROADWAY FACING SOUTH. ASSISTED BY THE CLINTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.