Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A POGUE (725) 250263880 0 0 05/28/2025 4:25PM ST. LOUIS CITY I-70 AT 247 MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 HONDA CBR500R EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ST LOUIS CITY TOWING ADULT MALE 25 EXEMPT GRANITE CITY, IL COUNTRY FINANCIAL EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 MINOR EXEMPT GRANITE CITY, IL DRIVER TAKEN TO AN UNKNOWN HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID SLOWING TRAFFIC AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL A SHIBLEY (1408)