| TPR M.S. CLINE (440) | 250263425 | 0 | 0 | 05/28/2025 | 12:21PM | DAVIESS | MO-6 JUST EAST OF MO-190 | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1994 CADIALLAC FLEETWOOD | TOTAL | TOWED BY BRIDGEMAN'S | ADULT | MALE | 45 | YES | TRENTON, MO | THE GENERAL | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2013 JEEP CHEROKEE | MODERATE | TOWED BY BRIDGEMAN'S | ADULT | FEMALE | 62 | YES | GALLATIN, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 45 | SERIOUS | YES | TRENTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MOSAIC BY DAVIESS COUNTY EMS |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 62 | MODERATE | YES | GALLATIN, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO CAMERON HOPSITAL BY DAVIESS COUNTY EMS |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC ATTEMPTING TO TURN LEFT WHEN VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. BOTH VEHICLE CAME TO REST IN THE ROADWAY FACING WESTBOUND. ASSISTED BY SGT D.A. SPRING (791) AND DAVIESS COUNTY.