Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J P LEWIS #320 250263105 36.6243611 -89.542833 05/28/2025 9:30AM NEW MADRID US 61 ONE MILE NORTH OF NEW MADRID E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 CADILLAC AT5 TOTAL TOWED BY SPROUSE ADULT MALE 78 YES NEW MADRID, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
2 2023 BUICK MODERATE TOWED BY SPROUSE ADULT MALE 81 YES LILBOURN, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 78 MODERATE YES NEW MADRID, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS IN CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO
2 ADULT MALE 81 MODERATE YES LILBOURN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO ST FRANCIS IN CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2.