Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B.N. RANEY (731); TPR J. D. CONRAD (243) MCIU TEAM 1 250263065 39.726526 -93.555518 05/28/2025 9:11AM LIVINGSTON US-65 3 MILES SOUTH OF CHILLICOTHE H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 TOYOTA SIENNA TOTAL TOWED BY GABRIELSON'S ADULT FEMALE 38 YES DANVILLE, KY UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
3 2022 FORD EDGE MODERATE TOWED BY GABRIELSON'S ADULT FEMALE 41 YES ALBANY, MO ATLANTIC SPECIALTY SOUTHBOUND
1 2008 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN TOTAL TOWED BY GABRIELSON'S ADULT FEMALE 51 YES CHILLICOTHE, MO BMI COMPANY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 0 FATAL YES STANFORD, KY OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CHILLICOTHE EMS TO HEDRICK MEDICAL CENTER, THEN FLOWN BY MU HEALTH CARE TO CHILDREN'S MERCY
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 1 SERIOUS YES STANFORD, KY OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CHILLICOTHE EMS TO HEDRICK MEDICAL CENTER, LIFE FLIGHTED TO CHILDREN'S MERCY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 26 SERIOUS YES CHILLICOTHE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CHILLICOTHE EMS TO HEDRICK MEDICAL CENTER, LATER TRANSPORTED TO ST LUKE'S HOSPITAL ON THE PLAZA
2 ADULT MALE 30 MODERATE NO STANDFORD, KY OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CHILLICOTHE EMS TO HEDRICK MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT FEMALE UNK SERIOUS NO STANFORD, KY OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CHILLICOTHE EMS TO HEDRICK MEDICAL CENTER, THEN LIFEFLIGHTED TO TRUMAN MEDICAL CENTER IN KANSAS CITY

Misc. Information

**LATE DEATH REPORT**CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLES 1,2 AND 3 WERE SOUTHBOUND ON US-65 IN LIVINGSTON COUNTY IN A CONSTRUCTION ZONE. VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED BEHIND VEHICLE 3 IN THE CONSTRUCTION ZONE. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 SPUN COUNTER CLOCKWISE STRIKING VEHICLE 3 IN THE DRIVER'S SIDE REAR, THEN TRAVELLED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF US-65. VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON THE SOUTHBOUND SHOULDER OF US-65 FACING SOUTH. VEHICLE 3 CAME TO REST IN THE SOUTHBOUND LANE OF US-65 FACING SOUTH. PASSENGER IN VEH2 WAS PRONOUNCED DEAD AT 2231 HRS ON 05/30/25 BY DR. GENE PIER. ASSISTED BY SGT D.A. SPRING (791), LIVINGSTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, AND MODOT