Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S J WALDEN #875 250262797 36.7890277 -94.420513 05/28/2025 2:06AM NEWTON ROUTE AA THREE MILES SOUTH OF NEOSHO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL METRO TOWING ADULT MALE 35 YES VERONA, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 35 MINOR YES VERONA, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO MERCY, JOPLIN

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING THE WRONG DIRECTION ON ENTRANCE RAMP, TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE GROUND.