| TPR. K. L. GIBSON (1330) | 250262564 | 0 | 0 | 05/27/2025 | 7:20PM | FRANKLIN | PRAIRIE DELL AND SCHUCHART RD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2000 GMC SONOMA | TOTAL | PRIVATE TOW | ADULT | MALE | 18 | YES | ST. CLAIR, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 1992 CHYRSLER LE BARON | TOTAL | HOFFMAN'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 24 | YES | ST. CLAIR, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 24 | MODERATE | YES | ST. CLAIR, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST CLAIR EMS TO MERCY WASHINGTON HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 24 | SERIOUS | YES | ST. CLAIR, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY ST CLAIR EMS TO MERCY WASHINGTON HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELING WB SCHUCHART RD STOPPED AT THE STOP SIGN. VEHICLE #2 WAS TRAVELING NB PRAIRIE DELL RD. DRIVER #2 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE #1 ATTEMPTING TO CROSS PRAIRIE DELL RD AND CONTINUE ONTO SCHUCHART. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #2 STRUCK THE FRONT PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE #1.