Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D.A. CROWELL (414) 250262189 0 0 05/27/2025 2:58PM JEFFERSON EASTBOUND ROUTE A AT PIONEER ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 FORD MUSTANG TOTAL TOWED BY HABERBERGER TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES ARNOLD, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
2 2017 FORD TRANSIT EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HABERBERGER TOWING ADULT MALE 37 YES CADET, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 SERIOUS YES ARNOLD, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 TURNED ONTO HIGHLAND BAPTIST PARK ROAD, MADE A U-TURN, AND ATTEMPTED TO CROSS ROUTE A SOUTHBOUND ONTO PIONEER ROAD. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.