Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR WOOD #977 250261877 0 0 05/27/2025 12:05PM SCHUYLER US 63 IN LANCASTER B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 FORD EDGE TOTAL TOWED BY LAKESIDE TOWING ADULT MALE 63 YES OTTUMWA, IOWA AARP NORTH BOUND
1 2016 HONDA CRV TOTAL TOWED BY LAKESIDE TOWING ADULT MALE 67 YES MARSHALLTOWN, IA AUTO OWNERS INSURANCE COMPANY EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 65 MINOR YES MASHALLTOWN, IA OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY SCHUYLER COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 FAILED TO YIELD AND STRUCK VEHICLE 02. ASSISTED BY SCHUYLER COUNTY SHERIFF DEPARTMENT AND SCHUYLER COUNTY FIRE DEPARTMENT.