Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. J. STRAATMANN (959) 250261744 0 0 05/27/2025 10:45AM FRANKLIN BOEUF LUTHERAN ROAD AT LAUNE FARM LANE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 FREIGHTLINER M2 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY VOGELGESANG'S TOWING ADULT MALE 37 NO WASHINGTON, MO ACUITY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 SERIOUS NO UNION, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL - WASHINGTON BY NEW HAVEN AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED LAUNE FARM LANE AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A PHONE BOX. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A TRAFFIC SIGN. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED ON ITS LEFT SIDE.