| TPR. S. T. BRUENGER (505) AND CPL. M. A. FRIGY (547) OF MCIU #2. | 250261398 | 38.9211464 | -91.008348 | 05/27/2025 | 7:03AM | LINCOLN | ROUTE J, NORTH OF LAKE FOREST DRIVE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2002 NISSAN SENTRA | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY PRIORITY ONE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 18 | NO | WINFIELD, MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2003 BUICK LESABRE | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY PRIORITY ONE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 63 | NO | WRIGHT CITY, MO | NONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 18 | SERIOUS | NO | WINFIELD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SAINT LOUIS |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 63 | FATAL | NO | WRIGHT CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - LINCOLN |
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 OVERCORRECTED, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, AND BEGAN TO SKID. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTERLINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 OVERTURNED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED AND CAME TO FINAL REST SOUTH OF VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 2 WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT MERCY HOSPITAL - LINCOLN BY DR. J. LEFLER AT 0804 HOURS. ASSISTED BY CPL. K. R. BECHAUD (163) AND CPL. C. M. BISHOP (202).