Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT M G AUTENRIETH (1312) 250261373 0 0 05/27/2025 6:20AM ST. LOUIS NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55 NORTH OF MERAMEC BOTTOM ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2011 NISSAN SENTRA MODERATE TOWED TO / BY MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 34 YES IMPERIAL, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
1 2025 GMC TERRAIN MINOR TOWED TO / BY MINERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 51 YES ARNOLD, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2021 VOLKSWAGEN PASSAT MODERATE TOWED TO / BY MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 52 YES STE GENEVIEVE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT MALE 34 MINOR YES IMPERIAL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
1 ADULT FEMALE 51 MINOR YES ARNOLD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
2 ADULT MALE 52 MINOR YES STE GENEVIEVE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLES 1,2 AND 3 WERE TRAVELING NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55. A DOG RAN INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 1 APPLIED HER BRAKES. DRIVER 2 WAS FOLLOWING VEHICLE 1 TOO CLOSELY AND VEHICLE 3 WAS FOLLOWING VEHICLE 2 TOO CLOSELY. DRIVER 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 3 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.